Varsity Football

Varsity Football Log

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1UWC Football74125013
2TUT Football74124013
3UP Tuks Football74121013
4NWU Football73221011
5UFS Kovsies Football73221011
6UJ Football7214007
7CUT Football7205-406
8UKZN Football7124-805

Round 1


UFS Kovsies Football
3 - 2
25.07.2019 16:00
Xerox Shimla Park,

UWC Football

UP Tuks Football
0 - 1
25.07.2019 18:15
Tuks Stadium,

TUT Football

CUT Football
0 - 1
25.07.2019 18:30
CUT Stadium,

UJ Football

NWU Football
2 - 1
25.07.2019 18:30
Mafikeng Stadium,

UKZN Football

Round 2


UKZN Football
1 - 3
01.08.2019 16:00
Howard College Rugby Stadium,

CUT Football

UJ Football
0 - 2
01.08.2019 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus),

TUT Football

NWU Football
1 - 1
01.08.2019 18:30
Mafikeng Stadium,

UFS Kovsies Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 1
01.08.2019 18:30
Tuks Stadium,

UWC Football

Round 3


TUT Football
2 - 1
08.08.2019 16:00
Tuks Stadium,

NWU Football

UP Tuks Football
0 - 4
08.08.2019 18:15
Tuks Stadium,

UJ Football

UWC Football
2 - 0
08.08.2019 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium,

CUT Football

UFS Kovsies Football
0 - 0
08.08.2019 18:30
Xerox Shimla Park,

UKZN Football

Round 4


CUT Football
2 - 0
15.08.2019 16:00
CUT Stadium,

UFS Kovsies Football

NWU Football
1 - 1
15.08.2019 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium,

UP Tuks Football

UJ Football
2 - 2
15.08.2019 18:30
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus),

UWC Football

UKZN Football
1 - 1
15.08.2019 18:30
Peter Booysen Park,

TUT Football

Round 5


UWC Football
3 - 0
22.08.2019 16:00
UWC Sports Stadium,

UKZN Football

UJ Football
0 - 1
22.08.2019 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus),

NWU Football

UFS Kovsies Football
2 - 0
22.08.2019 18:30
Xerox Shimla Park,

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 1
22.08.2019 18:30
Tuks Stadium,

CUT Football

Round 6


UWC Football
2 - 1
29.08.2019 16:00
UWC Sports Stadium,

TUT Football

NWU Football
1 - 0
29.08.2019 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium,

CUT Football

UP Tuks Football
3 - 0
29.08.2019 18:30
Tuks Stadium,

UKZN Football

UFS Kovsies Football
2 - 1
29.08.2019 18:30
Xerox Shimla Park,

UJ Football

Round 7


UP Tuks Football
1 - 0
05.09.2019 16:00
Tuks Stadium,

UFS Kovsies Football

UJ Football
1 - 2
05.09.2019 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus),

UKZN Football

CUT Football
0 - 3
05.09.2019 18:30
CUT Stadium,

TUT Football

UWC Football
3 - 2
05.09.2019 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium,

NWU Football

Round 8


TUT Football
1 - 1
12.09.2019 16:00
PENALTY SHOOTOUT 0(3) - 0(2),

UP Tuks Football

UWC Football
0 - 1
12.09.2019 18:15
UWC Sports Stadium,

NWU Football

Round 9


NWU Football
V
26.09.2019 18:00
Mafikeng Stadium,

TUT Football