Varsity Football

Varsity Football Log

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1UJ Football43108010
2TUT Football43103010
3NWU Football4301309
4Wits Football4211107
5UP Tuks Football4121105
6UWC Football4103403
7UL Football4013-1401
8UKZN Football4004-600

Round 1


NWU Football
2 - 1
26.07.2018 16:00
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UWC Football

UP Tuks Football
1 - 2
26.07.2018 18:15
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

TUT Football

UJ Football
7 - 1
26.07.2018 18:30
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

UL Football

UKZN Football
2 - 3
26.07.2018 18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

Wits Football

Round 2


UL Football
1 - 1
02.08.2018 15:00
TBC, TBC

TUT Football

Wits Football
1 - 0
02.08.2018 16:00
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UWC Football

UJ Football
1 - 1
02.08.2018 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

UP Tuks Football

UKZN Football
0 - 2
02.08.2018 18:30
Peter Booysen Park, Pietermaritzburg

NWU Football

Round 3


NWU Football
1 - 0
09.08.2018 16:00
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UL Football

UJ Football
2 - 1
09.08.2018 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

Wits Football

UWC Football
0 - 1
09.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 0
09.08.2018 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UKZN Football

Round 4


UKZN Football
0 - 1
16.08.2018 16:00
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

UJ Football

NWU Football
V
16.08.2018 18:15 (TV)
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

TUT Football

UWC Football
7 - 0
16.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UL Football

Wits Football
0 - 0
16.08.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UP Tuks Football

Round 5


UKZN Football
V
23.08.2018 16:00 (TV)
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

UWC Football

UJ Football
V
23.08.2018 18:15 (TV)
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
V
23.08.2018 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UL Football

Wits Football
V
23.08.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

NWU Football

Round 6


Wits Football
V
30.08.2018 16:00 (TV)
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UL Football

UP Tuks Football
V
30.08.2018 18:15 (TV)
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

NWU Football

UKZN Football
V
30.08.2018 18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

TUT Football

UWC Football
V
30.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UJ Football

Round 7


UWC Football
V
06.09.2018 16:00 (TV)
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UP Tuks Football

NWU Football
V
06.09.2018 18:15 (TV)
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UJ Football

UKZN Football
V
06.09.2018 18:30
Peter Booysen Park, Pietermaritzburg

UL Football

Wits Football
V
06.09.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

TUT Football

Round 8


TBC
V
13.09.2018 16:00 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC

TBC
V
13.09.2018 18:15 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC

Round 9


TBC
V
27.09.2018 18:00 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC