Varsity Football

Varsity Football Log

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1UJ Football74218014
2UP Tuks Football74218014
3TUT Football74214014
4Wits Football74122013
5NWU Football74031012
6UWC Football7124105
7UKZN Football7124-305
8UL Football7016-2101

Round 1


NWU Football
2 - 1
26.07.2018 16:00
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UWC Football

UP Tuks Football
1 - 2
26.07.2018 18:15
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

TUT Football

UJ Football
7 - 1
26.07.2018 18:30
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

UL Football

UKZN Football
2 - 3
26.07.2018 18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

Wits Football

Round 2


UL Football
1 - 1
02.08.2018 15:00
TBC, TBC

TUT Football

Wits Football
1 - 0
02.08.2018 16:00
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UWC Football

UJ Football
1 - 1
02.08.2018 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

UP Tuks Football

UKZN Football
0 - 2
02.08.2018 18:30
Peter Booysen Park, Pietermaritzburg

NWU Football

Round 3


NWU Football
1 - 0
09.08.2018 16:00
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UL Football

UJ Football
2 - 1
09.08.2018 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

Wits Football

UWC Football
0 - 1
09.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 0
09.08.2018 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UKZN Football

Round 4


UKZN Football
0 - 1
16.08.2018 16:00
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

UJ Football

NWU Football
0 - 1
16.08.2018 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

TUT Football

UWC Football
7 - 0
16.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UL Football

Wits Football
0 - 0
16.08.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UP Tuks Football

Round 5


UKZN Football
3 - 3
23.08.2018 16:00
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

UWC Football

UJ Football
1 - 0
23.08.2018 18:15
UJ Stadium (Soweto Campus), Johannesburg

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 0
23.08.2018 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UL Football

Wits Football
2 - 1
23.08.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

NWU Football

Round 6


Wits Football
2 - 0
30.08.2018 16:00
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UL Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 0
30.08.2018 18:15
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

NWU Football

UKZN Football
2 - 2
30.08.2018 18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban

TUT Football

UWC Football
1 - 1
30.08.2018 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UJ Football

Round 7


UWC Football
0 - 3
06.09.2018 16:00
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UP Tuks Football

NWU Football
1 - 0
06.09.2018 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UJ Football

UKZN Football
3 - 0
06.09.2018 18:30
Peter Booysen Park, Pietermaritzburg

UL Football

Wits Football
2 - 4
06.09.2018 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

TUT Football

Round 8


UP Tuks Football
0 - 1
13.09.2018 16:00
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

TUT Football

Wits Football
0 - 0
13.09.2018 18:15
PENALTY SHOOTOUT 0(4) - 0(3),

UJ Football

Round 9


Wits Football
1 - 2
27.09.2018 18:00
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

TUT Football